Teams
Teams of the Škoda Tour de Luxembourg 2023
12 UCI WorldTeams | 6 UCI ProTeams | 2 UCI Continental Teams | 6 Riders per Team
Teams
Riders
Kms
UCI WorldTeams
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
Country: France
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
Country: Belgium
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
BORA – HANSGROHE
Country: Germany
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
COFIDIS
Country: France
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
EF EDUCATION – EASYPOST
Country: USA
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
GROUPAMA – FDJ
Country: France
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
JUMBO-VISMA
Country: Netherlands
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
LIDL-TREK
Country: USA
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
MOVISTAR TEAM
Country: Spain
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
SOUDAL – QUICKSTEP
Country: Belgium
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC
Country: France
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Country: UAE
Team Class: UCI WorldTeam
UCI ProTeams
BINGOAL WB
Country: Belgium
Team Class: UCI ProTeam
ISRAEL – PREMIER TECH
Country: Israel
Team Class: UCI ProTeam
LOTTO DSTNY
Country: Belgium
Team Class: UCI ProTeam
TEAM FLANDERS – BALOISE
Country: Belgium
Team Class: UCI ProTeam
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
Country: Switzerland
Team Class: UCI ProTeam
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
Country: Norway
Team Class: UCI ProTeam
UCI Continental Teams
GLOBAL 6 CYCLING
Country: New Zealand
Team Class: UCI Continental
LEOPARD TOGT PRO CYCLING
Country: Denmark
Team Class: UCI Continental
Lidl-Trek
Andersen Kim
Dario CATALDO
Tony GALLOPIN
Asbjørn HELLEMOSE
Alex KIRSCH
Giulio CICCONE
Natnael TESFAZION
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
Jannel D/ Kasputis A
Franck BONNAMOUR
Felix GALL
Ben O'CONNOR
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Nans PETERS
Bastien TRONCHON
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
Van Slycke Rik
Quinten HERMANS
Søren KRAGH ANDERSEN
Axel LAURANCE
Xandro MEURISSE
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Luca VERGALLITO
BORA - HANSGROHE
Zemke Jens
Patrick GAMPER
Marco HALLER
Bob JUNGELS
Jordi MEEUS
Nils POLITT
Frederik WANDAHL
COFIDIS
Marichal T/ Giraud B
Alexandre DELETTRE
Oliver KNIGHT
Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI
Jonathan LASTRA
Anthony PEREZ
Jelle WALLAYS
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
Southam T/ Klier A
Andrey AMADOR
Richard CARAPAZ
Ben HEALY
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Magnus Cort NIELSEN
Jonas RUTSCH
GROUPAMA - FDJ
Pineau F/ Bricaud T
David GAUDU
Kevin GENIETS
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Valentin MADOUAS
Thibaut PINOT
Laurence PITHIE
JUMBO-VISMA
Boven J/ Wynants M
Tiesj BENOOT
Koen BOUWMAN
Archie RYAN
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Sam OOMEN
Tim VAN DIJKE
MOVISTAR TEAM
Vila Patxi / Velasco Murillo I
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
William BARTA
Juri HOLLMANN
Matteo JORGENSON
Gregor MUHLBERGER
José ROJAS
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
Peeters Wilfried
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Andrea BAGIOLI
Dries DEVENYNS
Fausto MASNADA
Ilan VAN WILDER
Mauri VANSEVENANT
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
Trehin R/ Vaeck J
Jenthe BIERMANS
Ewen COSTIOU
Florian DAUPHIN
Anthony DELAPLACE
Baptiste GILLET
Thibault GUERNALEC
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Marcato M/ Guidi F
Jan CHRISTEN
Felix GROSSSCHARTNER
Marc HIRSCHI
Brandon MCNULTY
Diego ULISSI
Michael VINK
BINGOAL WB
Demarbaix Sébastien
Alexis GUERIN
Johan MEENS
Remy MERTZ
Lennert TEUGELS
Luca VAN BOVEN
Kenneth VAN ROOY
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
Guerrero O/ Verbrugghe R
Jakob FUGLSANG
Hugo HOULE
Krists NEILANDS
Corbin STRONG
Dylan TEUNS
Michael WOODS
LOTTO DSTNY
Monfort M/ Heulot S
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Pascal EENKHOORN
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Maxim VAN GILS
Brent VAN MOER
Harm VANHOUCKE
TEAM FLANDERS - BALOISE
Planckaert W/ Missotten A
Jenno BERCKMOES
Kamiel BONNEU
Vito BRAET
Sander DE PESTEL
Gilles DE WILDE
Elias MARIS
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
Blanquefort S/ Lamoisson M
Lucas ERIKSSON
Jacob ERIKSSON
Alexander KAMP
Arthur KLUCKERS
Rick PLUIMERS
Luc WIRTGEN
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
Mørkøv Jesper
Anthon CHARMIG
Ådne HOLTER
Anders Halland JOHANNESSEN
Tobias Halland JOHANNESSEN
Magnus KULSET
Johannes KULSET
GLOBAL 6 CYCLING
Mitri James
Giacomo BALLABIO
Jonas HJORTH
Mehmet SAMPIYONBISIKLET
Tom WIRTGEN
LEOPARD TOGT PRO CYCLING
PONS G/ Andersen S
Mathias BREGNHØJ
Oliver KNUDSEN
Andreas Stokbo NIELSEN
Cédric PRIES
Kasper Viberg SØGAARD
Mats WENZEL